cricket club logo.jpg

Division 1

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 8 Apr 17 Southern Districts Black drew Palmerston Fred's Pass 
2 22 Apr 17 Tracy Village
6/125(cc) AB Naqvi 44 R Philip 36  B Ferguson 2/17 JR Baker 2/19
def by Palmerston
2/135 CL Hyde 52* MT Carter 31* H BimBral 27  
Tracy Village Oval 
3 29 Apr 17 Palmerston drew Waratah Cazalys Oval 
4 6 May 17 Palmerston
2/107 CL Hyde 52*  
def Southern Districts Red
7/103(cc) L Caig 46  JR Baker 2/9
Cazalys Oval 
5 13 May 17 Nightcliff
134 S Bammant 32 G Wells Kelly 28  B Ferguson 2/8 D McGillivray 2/22 MT Carter 2/26
def by Palmerston
138 CL Hyde 39 JR Baker 33  C Laird 5/7 M South 2/18
Nightcliff Oval 
6 20 May 17 Palmerston
59  L Anderson 4/10
def by Darwin
72  Z Howe 3/10 P Sataya 2/12 B Ferguson 2/13
Marrara (1) 
7 27 May 17 Palmerston
4/127(cc) CL Hyde 69*  R Schipp 2/21
def PINT
106 N Glinatsis 28  D McGillivray 2/12 B Ferguson 2/24
Marrara (1) 
8 3 Jun 17
10 Jun 17
Palmerston
233 MT Carter 93* B Gornall 27  S Elder 3/29 R Jackson 2/48
v Waratah Cazalys Oval 
9 17 Jun 17
24 Jun 17
Palmerston v Tracy Village Cazalys Oval 
10 1 Jul 17
8 Jul 17
Darwin v Palmerston Kahlin Oval 
11 15 Jul 17
22 Jul 17
PINT v Palmerston Asbuild Sporting Complex 
12 29 Jul 17
30 Jul 17
Palmerston v Southern Districts Black Cazalys Oval 
13 5 Aug 17
12 Aug 17
Southern Districts Red v Palmerston Fred's Pass 
14 19 Aug 17
26 Aug 17
Palmerston v Nightcliff Cazalys Oval

Division 2 Blue
RND

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 6 May 17 Waratah Warriors
4/123(dec) M Lai 27* N Wheeler 25*  
def Palmerston Maroon
41  N Wheeler 3/5 C McCormick 2/8
and 4/65  
Marrara (2) 
2 13 May 17 Palmerston Maroon v BYE  
3 20 May 17 Palmerston Maroon
7/185(cc) H BimBral 70* ba maher 29*  W Pilkington 3/29
def PINT
7/138(cc) W Pilkington 52* C Kemp 39*  k marks 2/6 H BimBral 2/12 hr morrow 2/25
University Oval 
4 27 May 17 Palmerston Maroon
142 H BimBral 61*  Z Lewis 2/17
def by Tracy Village Alltools NT
4/209(cc) LK Dumigan 50* A Manoj 35*  ba maher 2/19
Marrara (2) 
5 3 Jun 17 Darwin Gold
7/162(cc) T Menzies 31 M Kalia 31* M O'Toole 30 M Standaloft 29*  
def by Palmerston Maroon
7/178(cc)  M Kalia 3/23 K Biro 2/15 J Batista 2/19
Kahlin Oval 
6 10 Jun 17 Nightcliff Gold v Palmerston Maroon Nightcliff Oval 
7 17 Jun 17 Palmerston Maroon v Southern Districts Black Kormilda College 
8 24 Jun 17 Waratah Warriors v Palmerston Maroon Gardens Oval 
9 29 Jul 17 Palmerston Maroon v BYE  
10 5 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v PINT  
11 12 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Tracy Village Alltools NT  
12 19 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Darwin Gold  
13 26 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Nightcliff Gold  

Division 2 Red
RND

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 6 May 17 Palmerston Grey v BYE  
2 13 May 17 Nightcliff White
0/14  
def Palmerston Grey
13  
Tiwi Oval 
3 20 May 17 Waratah Red
2/110(cc)  
def Palmerston Grey
6/36  N Spain 3/1
Wulagi Oval 
4 27 May 17 Darwin Blue
2/164(cc) N Kalia 34 L Decker 25*  
def Palmerston Grey
42  
Tiwi Oval 
5 3 Jun 17 Palmerston Grey
39  D Christianson 3/2 A Ashfield 2/4
def by Tracy Village Building Trade Supplies
2/174(cc) D Christianson 38* R Lewis 32* B Gilbert 25*  
Wanguri Oval 
6 10 Jun 17 BYE   Palmerston Grey  
7 17 Jun 17 Southern Districts Red v Palmerston Grey Howard Park 
8 29 Jul 17 Palmerston Grey v Nightcliff Black  
9 5 Aug 17 Palmerston Grey v Southern Districts Freshies  
11 19 Aug 17 Nightcliff Black v Palmerston Grey  
12 26 Aug 17 Nightcliff White v Palmerston Grey  

Division 2 Red
RND

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 6 May 17 PINT
2/127(cc) k Worley 34*  
def Palmerston White
42  O Pilkington 3/4
Tiwi Oval 
2 13 May 17 Palmerston White
54  FD Highland 3/5
def by Southern Districts Red
73  B Smigowski 3/4
Howard Park 
3 20 May 17 Nightcliff Black
5/86(cc)  B Smigowski 2/10
def Palmerston White
70  
Tiwi Oval 
4 27 May 17 Southern Districts Freshies
8/50(cc)  
def by Palmerston White
7/81(cc)  JD Short 2/5 LT St Clair 2/10
Howard Park 
5 3 Jun 17 Palmerston White v BYE  
6 10 Jun 17 Palmerston White v Nightcliff White Palmerston High School 
7 17 Jun 17 Waratah Red v Palmerston White Wulagi Oval 
8 29 Jul 17 Palmerston White v Darwin Blue  
9 5 Aug 17 Tracy Village Building Trade Supplies v Palmerston White  
10 12 Aug 17 Palmerston White v PINT  
11 19 Aug 17 Tracy Village Building Trade Supplies v Palmerston White  
11 19 Aug 17 Palmerston White v BYE  
12 26 Aug 17 Palmerston White v Southern Districts Red  

Division 3 Blue
RND

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 6 May 17 Palmerston Maroon
71  J Lewis 2/6
def by Tracy Village Alltools NT
143 H Dalmazzo 47* D Urban 36  O Ferguson 2/21
Palmerston High School 
2 13 May 17 Palmerston Maroon
79  
and 3/17  J Doyle 2/5
def by Nightcliff Gold
137 N Fleming 31* DM White 30  b williams 2/10
Driver Primary School 
3 20 May 17 Palmerston Maroon
5/135 b williams 31  L Henry 2/8
def Darwin Gold
5/71  
Palmerston High School 
4 27 May 17 Palmerston Maroon
2/59(dec)  H Wines 2/9
and 3/59(dec)  H Wines 2/4
def Waratah
39  B Masterson 2/5 R Little 2/11
and 1/21  
Palmerston High School 
5 3 Jun 17 Palmerston Maroon
3/78(cc)  
def Southern Districts Black
76  R Little 3/12 B Masterson 2/7
and 0/8(cc)  
Driver Primary School 
6 10 Jun 17 Palmerston Maroon v Tracy Village Alltools NT Driver Primary School 
7 17 Jun 17 Nightcliff Gold v Palmerston Maroon Tiwi Oval 
8 24 Jun 17 Palmerston Maroon v Darwin Gold Palmerston High School 
9 29 Jul 17 Waratah v Palmerston Maroon  
10 5 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Southern Districts Black  
11 12 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Tracy Village Alltools NT  
12 19 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Nightcliff Gold  
13 26 Aug 17 Palmerston Maroon v Darwin Gold  

Division 3 Red
RND

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 6 May 17 Palmerston White
7/76(cc)  p jainam 2/11 JP CURRAN 2/13 d north-palmer 2/14
def by Palmerston Grey
3/77  Dt easton 2/11
Bakewell Primary School 
2 13 May 17 Nightcliff White
3/97(cc)  F JOHNSON 2/15
def Palmerston White
10/59(cc)  
Nightcliff Primary School 
3 20 May 17 Palmerston White
3/50  
def by Darwin Blue
3/52  
Bakewell Primary School 
4 27 May 17 Tracy Village Trade Building Supplies
4/78  
def Palmerston White
72  
Leanyer Primary School 
5 3 Jun 17 Southern Districts Salties
72  
def by Palmerston White
3/102(cc)  
Bakewell Primary School 
6 10 Jun 17 Palmerston White v BYE  
7 17 Jun 17 PINT v Palmerston White Leanyer Primary School 
8 29 Jul 17 Palmerston White v Nightcliff Black  
9 5 Aug 17 Palmerston White v Southern Districts Freshies  
10 12 Aug 17 Palmerston Grey v Palmerston White  
11 19 Aug 17 Palmerston White v Nightcliff White  
12 26 Aug 17 Darwin Blue v Palmerston White  
13 2 Sep 17 Palmerston White v Tracy Village Trade Building Supplies  
14 9 Sep 17 Southern Districts Red v Palmerston White  

Division 3 Red
RND

 DatesHome Team Away TeamVenue
1 6 May 17 Palmerston White
7/76(cc)  p jainam 2/11 JP CURRAN 2/13 d north-palmer 2/14
def by Palmerston Grey
3/77  Dt easton 2/11
Bakewell Primary School 
2 13 May 17 Palmerston Grey drew PINT Bakewell Primary School 
3 20 May 17 Nightcliff Black
3/94(cc)  
def Palmerston Grey
6/63(cc)  
Nightcliff Primary School 
4 27 May 17 Palmerston Grey
4/53(cc)  S Hayward 3/4
def by Southern Districts Freshies
2/74(cc)  
Bakewell Primary School 
5 3 Jun 17 Palmerston Grey v BYE  
6 10 Jun 17 Nightcliff White v Palmerston Grey Nightcliff Primary School 
7 17 Jun 17 Palmerston Grey v Darwin Blue Bakewell Primary School 
8 29 Jul 17 Palmerston Grey v Tracy Village Trade Building Supplies  
8 29 Jul 17 Palmerston Grey v PINT  
9 5 Aug 17 Southern Districts Red v Palmerston Grey  
10 12 Aug 17 Palmerston Grey v Palmerston White  
11 19 Aug 17 PINT v Palmerston Grey  
12 26 Aug 17 Palmerston Grey v Nightcliff Black  
13 2 Sep 17 Palmerston Grey v Southern Districts Freshies  
14 9 Sep 17 Southern Districts Salties v Palmerston Grey